Marcus Weston

Marcus Weston, personal finance author

Personal Finance · Money Mindset · Financial Recovery

Marcus Weston

Marcus Weston writes practical personal finance books for readers who want to build better money habits, reduce financial stress, pay off debt, rebuild credit, and feel more confident about their financial future.

His books offer clear explanations, realistic steps, and encouragement without complicated financial jargon. His work connects money with mindset, confidence, self-worth, habits, and long-term financial stability.

Explore His Books

What Marcus Weston Writes About

Money mindset and financial confidence

Budgeting and everyday money habits

Debt payoff and financial recovery

Credit repair and rebuilding

Self-worth and emotional patterns around money

Financial planning for a calmer future

Second-chance financial guides

Simple AI guidance for adults over 50

Browse by Series

Explore Marcus Weston Series

Books by Marcus Weston

Explore Marcus Weston’s published books below.


Worthy of Wealth book cover

Worthy of Wealth

Overcome Self-Doubt and Build Your Financial Identity

View on Amazon


Think Like Wealth Before It Arrives book cover

Think Like Wealth Before It Arrives

How to Build the Psychological Habits, Daily Thought Patterns, and Inner Identity of Financially Confident People

View on Amazon


Raise Your Wealth Thermostat book cover

Raise Your Wealth Thermostat

How to Stop Financial Self-Sabotage and Allow Yourself to Earn, Keep, and Enjoy More

View on Amazon


Breaking Free from Scarcity book cover

Breaking Free from Scarcity

Rewiring Your Childhood Money Beliefs

View on Amazon


Rewrite Your Money Story book cover

Rewrite Your Money Story

A Beginner’s Guide to Replacing Limiting Money Beliefs and Building a More Abundant Mindset

View on Amazon


Why Good Earners Stay Broke book cover

Why Good Earners Stay Broke

The Hidden Money Mindset Patterns That Keep Smart People Spending Everything They Make

View on Amazon


The Worth You Were Never Meant to Prove book cover

The Worth You Were Never Meant to Prove

How to Untangle Your Self-Worth from Your Net Worth and Finally Allow Yourself to Receive More

View on Amazon


The Money Stories We Inherit book cover

The Money Stories We Inherit

How to Audit the Beliefs Your Family Passed Down, Break Damaging Patterns, and Rewrite Your Financial Future

View on Amazon


The Calm Wealth Mindset book cover

The Calm Wealth Mindset

How to Stop Living in Financial Survival Mode and Finally Trust the Abundance You Are Building

View on Amazon


The 1-Hour Budget book cover

The 1-Hour Budget

The Anti-Budget Money System for People Who Hate Spreadsheets, Feel Overwhelmed by Money, and Need a Simple Plan That Finally Sticks

View on Amazon Reader Bonus


Bad Credit Is Not Your Identity book cover

Bad Credit Is Not Your Identity

How to Separate Your Score from Your Self-Worth and Build a Stronger Future

View on Amazon


From Debt to Done book cover

From Debt to Done

A No-Shame Money Mindset Guide to Paying Off Debt and Taking Back Control

View on Amazon


The Credit Comeback Mindset book cover

The Credit Comeback Mindset

How to Rebuild Your Score, Release Financial Shame, and Start Fresh

View on Amazon


The Credit Dispute Letter Guide book cover

The Credit Dispute Letter Guide

Templates + Scripts That Work: How to Challenge Credit Report Errors with Confidence, Clarity, and a Plan

View on Amazon


The Debt Shame Reset book cover

The Debt Shame Reset

How to Stop Hiding from Money and Start Rebuilding Your Financial Life

View on Amazon


The Zero-Waste Budget book cover

The Zero-Waste Budget

How to Stop Hemorrhaging Money Every Month and Finally Feel in Control Again

View on Amazon


Budget on $500 a Month book cover

Budget on $500 a Month

How to Stretch Every Dollar, Escape Scarcity Panic, and Build a Calmer Financial Life One Month at a Time

View on Amazon Reader Bonus


Budgeting for People Who Hate Budgeting book cover

Budgeting for People Who Hate Budgeting

A Simple, Calm Money Plan Without Spreadsheets, Guilt, or Perfection

View on Amazon Reader Bonus


Stop Wondering Where Your Money Went book cover

Stop Wondering Where Your Money Went

A Practical Guide to Taking Control of Your Spending Without Shame

View on Amazon


The 30-Day Money Control Reset book cover

The 30-Day Money Control Reset

Small Daily Steps to Calm Your Finances and Rebuild Confidence

View on Amazon


The No-Shame Budget book cover

The No-Shame Budget

A Simple Money System for People Who Feel Behind, Overwhelmed, or Stuck

View on Amazon


Budgeting for Beginners Over 50 book cover

Budgeting for Beginners Over 50

How to Take Control of Your Money, Reduce Financial Stress, and Build Confidence Before Retirement

View on Amazon


Debt Free by 50 book cover

Debt Free by 50

A Simple System for Credit Repair & Financial Freedom

View on Amazon


AI Confidence After 50 book cover

AI Confidence After 50

How to Use ChatGPT and Simple AI Tools Without Feeling Overwhelmed

View on Amazon


From Employee to Extra Income book cover

From Employee to Extra Income

A Beginner’s Guide to Creating a Second Stream of Money with Confidence

View on Amazon


Money After Addiction Recovery book cover

Money After Addiction Recovery

A No-Shame Guide to Rebuilding Your Finances, Restoring Trust, and Creating a Stable Future After Addiction

View on Amazon


Work, Money, and Reentry book cover

Work, Money, and Reentry

A Practical Guide to Getting, Keeping, and Growing a First Job After Prison

View on Amazon


Banking After Prison book cover

Banking After Prison

A Simple Guide to Checking Accounts, Avoiding Fees, and Protecting Your Money During Your Second Chance

View on Amazon


Money After Prison book cover

Money After Prison

A Step-by-Step Financial Guide to Rebuild, Stay Free, and Build a Better Future

View on Amazon


Money After Divorce book cover

Money After Divorce

A Practical Guide to Financial Recovery, Budgeting, Credit Repair, and Building a Stronger Future on Your Own

View on Amazon


Credit Repair After Prison book cover

Credit Repair After Prison

A Practical Second-Chance Guide to Rebuilding Credit and Financial Stability

View on Amazon


Money After Bankruptcy book cover

Money After Bankruptcy

A Practical Guide to Rebuilding Credit, Confidence, and Financial Stability from Zero

View on Amazon

Contact

For reader questions or book-related inquiries, contact Wonder Shelf Books.

wondershelfbooks@gmail.com
 · 
marcusweston1980@gmail.com

Articles about Marcus Weston

  • Nearly empty wallet, coins, receipt, phone, and calendar representing financial scarcity and decision pressure.

    Why Scarcity Stress Makes Spending Decisions Harder

    Scarcity can make ordinary spending decisions feel unusually difficult. Learn how decision fatigue, emotional pressure, small financial margins, and advance planning interact when money is tight.

    Read the Article

  • Calendar, envelopes and everyday objects representing irregular household expenses

    How to Plan for Irregular Expenses Before They Become Financial Emergencies

    A practical way to identify annual, seasonal, and occasional costs early, estimate them realistically, and build small buffers before they disrupt the rest of your money plan.

    Read the Article

  • Bills, calculator, wallet, and coins arranged on a desk for prioritizing essential expenses.

    Which Bills Should You Pay First When Money Is Tight?

    When money cannot cover every bill at once, prioritize by consequence rather than pressure. A practical framework for protecting essentials, identifying negotiable payments, and making the next financial decision more…

    Read the Article